Artist Catalogue

Live With The West Australian Symphony Orchestra

AUD19.95 each
Format

+

The Intro.
 
2. A Song For You.

3. Unchained Melody.

4. The Man With The Child In His Eyes.

5.Calling You.

6. Beautiful Life.

7. In The Cave.

8. The Drugs Don’t Work.

9. Untouchable.

10. Let’s All Get Together.

11. Sleep Song.

12. The Logical Song.

13. Brave.

14. Pash.

15. State Of Independence.


Orchestrations by Sean O’Boyle

Recorded live at The Perth Concert Hall, November 4 & 6, 2005
Sean O’Boyle: Conductor
Glenn Reither: Keyboards, saxophone and programming.
Additional Programming on track 13 by:  Julien Lodge.
Aaron Chulai: Piano.
Dane Alderson: Electric bass.
Andrew Fisenden: Drums.


West Australian Symphony Orchestra.

Matthias Bamert: Chief Conductor and Artistic Advisor
(Partnered by Wesfarmers Arts)
Vladimir Verbitsky: Conductor Laureate
John Harding: Concertmaster
(Partnered by The University of Western Australia)

First Violin
Margaret Blades: Associate Concertmaster
Graham Pyatt: A/Principal
Neil Barclay
Fleur Challen
Anna Chomicka-Gorecka
Dorothy Ford
Beth Hebert
Daniel Ispas
Jane Johnston
Ken Peeler
Louise Sandercock
Jolanta Schenk
Jacek Slawomirski
Bao Di Tang

Second Violin
John Ford: Principal
Yacht Grot: Chair of Principal 2nd Violin
Semra Lee: Associate Principal
Geoffrey Black
Christine Forstat
Shaun Lee
David Phillips
Brendon Richards
Zak Rowntree
Jane Serrangeli
Ellie Shalley
Cerys Tooby
David Yeh

Viola
Lawrence Jacks: Principal
Berian Evans: Associate Principal
Kierstan Arkleysmith
Nikola Babic
Katherine Drake
Alison Hall
Sophie Kesoglidis
Rachael Kirk
Allan McLean
Helen Tuckey

Cello
Rod McGrath: Principal
Oliver McAslan: Associate Principal
Magdolna Fazekas
Matthew Hoy
Shigeru Komatsu
Fotis Skordas
Tim South
Jon Tooby
Xiao Le Wu

Double Bass
Joan Wright: Associate Principal
Christine Reitzenstein
Boguslaw Szczepaniak
Louise Ross
Mark Tooby

Flute
Neil Fisenden: Principal
Mary-Anne Blades: Associate Principal
Jill Haynes

Piccolo
Michael Waye: Principal

Oboe
Joel Marangella: Principal
Leanne Glover: Associate Principal

Clarinet
Allan Meyer: Principal
Lorna Cook

Bass Clarinet
Alexander Millier: Principal

Bassoon
Anne Henderson: Principal

Contra Bassoon
Wendy Cooper: Associate Principal

Horn
David Evans: Principal
Malcolm Stewart: Associate Principal
Robert Gladstones: Principal 3rd
Jenny McLeod-Sneyd
William Stewart

Trumpet
David Elton: Principal
Evan Cromie: Associate Principal

Trombone
James Mann: Principal
Bruce Thompson

Bass Trombone
Philip Holdsworth: Principal

Tuba
Cameron Brook: Principal

Timpani
Alex Timcke: Principal

Percussion
Tim White: Principal
Troy Greatz: Associate Principal
(Percussion and Timpani)

Harp
Sarah Bowman: Principal
(Murdoch University Chair of Principal Harp)

Guest Musicians
Rebecca White: Second Violin
Bronwyn Wallis: Harp

Produced by: Ralph Carr and Kate Ceberano.
Executive Producers: Ben Balfour and Pierre Baroni.
Project production manager and mobile live recording producer: Steve Scanlon.
Mixed and Mastered by: Steve Scanlon
Recorded by: James Hewgill and Steve Scanlon, assisted by Guy Smith.
Cameras:Jim Frater, Shane Penniket, John Leeming, Ross Smith, Cy
Millington, Ben Tessler, Henry Inglis
Assisted by:Robin Letts
Production Manager:Kirstin Reed
Live house audio: Guy Smith.
Monitor audio: Asko Sutton.
Management: Ralph Carr for RCM International.
Photography and art direction:Pierre Baroni


DVD:

Executive Producer:Drew Thompson
Vision produced &directed by:Gordon Inglis
Editors:Ian Carmichael & Alister Robbie
Mixed and mastered by: Steve Scanlon.
TP:??Pierre Baroni
Authoring:Microstream Pty Ltd

Technical Information:

Language:English
Duration: 78 Minutes 37 Seconds
Picture Format:Pal 16:9
Disc Format: DVD 9
Regional Codes: 1,2,3,4,5,6
Audio Dolby:2.0 Dolby Digital &
2.0 LPCM Stereo


ALL AUDIOVISUALS RECORDING (C) 2006 THOMPSON MUSIC PTY LTD
ALL ARTWORK (C) 2006 CEBERANO RECORDS.

 Latest Release
DPeurope240